CapRateCity · Vol. II No. 32Established 2025775 US Markets Tracked
CapRateCity
An independent investor's notebook on US rental markets.

Cap Rates by City

Rental property cap rates and investment metrics for 775 US markets. Click any city for full analysis with pre-filled calculators.

Roanoke Rapids, NC9.7% cap rateSouth
$100K median$990/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Orangeburg, SC8.6% cap rateSouth
$150K median$1,320/mo0.57% tax1.9% growth
→
Meridian, MS8.4% cap rateSouth
$120K median$1,070/mo0.66% tax0.2% growth
→
Ozark, AL8.3% cap rateSouth
$155K median$1,310/mo0.42% tax0.8% growth
→
Kingsville, TX8.2% cap rateSouth
$150K median$1,420/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Enterprise, AL7.9% cap rateSouth
$175K median$1,420/mo0.42% tax0.8% growth
→
Vidalia, GA7.8% cap rateSouth
$165K median$1,400/mo0.93% tax0.9% growth
→
Decatur, IL7.7% cap rateMidwest
$120K median$1,120/mo2.06% tax0.2% growth
→
Lumberton, NC7.6% cap rateSouth
$130K median$1,050/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
McComb, MS7.4% cap rateSouth
$105K median$840/mo0.66% tax0.2% growth
→
Enid, OK7.4% cap rateSouth
$140K median$1,120/mo0.88% tax0.9% growth
→
Clovis, NM7.3% cap rateWest
$160K median$1,250/mo0.77% tax0.8% growth
→
Fort Polk South, LA7.3% cap rateSouth
$160K median$1,230/mo0.54% tax0.3% growth
→
Big Spring, TX7.2% cap rateSouth
$140K median$1,210/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Danville, IL7.2% cap rateMidwest
$95K median$850/mo2.06% tax0.2% growth
→
Abilene, TX7.2% cap rateSouth
$205K median$1,770/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Muskogee, OK7.2% cap rateSouth
$155K median$1,220/mo0.88% tax0.9% growth
→
Goldsboro, NC7.2% cap rateSouth
$180K median$1,390/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Houma, LA7.1% cap rateSouth
$175K median$1,320/mo0.54% tax0.3% growth
→
Thomasville, GA7.1% cap rateSouth
$220K median$1,720/mo0.93% tax0.9% growth
→
Talladega, AL7.1% cap rateSouth
$175K median$1,290/mo0.42% tax0.8% growth
→
Ponca City, OK7.0% cap rateSouth
$110K median$840/mo0.88% tax0.9% growth
→
Beckley, WV6.9% cap rateSouth
$140K median$1,050/mo0.58% tax-0.4% growth
→
Duncan, OK6.9% cap rateSouth
$135K median$1,030/mo0.88% tax0.9% growth
→
Troy, AL6.9% cap rateSouth
$160K median$1,160/mo0.42% tax0.8% growth
→
Shreveport, LA6.9% cap rateSouth
$175K median$1,300/mo0.54% tax-0.3% growth
→
McAlester, OK6.9% cap rateSouth
$140K median$1,060/mo0.88% tax0.9% growth
→
Columbus, MS6.8% cap rateSouth
$180K median$1,340/mo0.66% tax0.2% growth
→
Charleston, WV6.8% cap rateSouth
$140K median$1,030/mo0.58% tax-0.4% growth
→
Carlsbad, NM6.7% cap rateWest
$240K median$1,760/mo0.77% tax0.8% growth
→
Tuscaloosa, AL6.7% cap rateSouth
$215K median$1,520/mo0.43% tax0.8% growth
→
Roswell, NM6.7% cap rateWest
$170K median$1,240/mo0.77% tax0.8% growth
→
Lawton, OK6.7% cap rateSouth
$150K median$1,110/mo0.88% tax0.9% growth
→
London, KY6.6% cap rateSouth
$155K median$1,130/mo0.81% tax0.8% growth
→
Elmira, NY6.6% cap rateNortheast
$150K median$1,220/mo1.71% tax0% growth
→
Florence, SC6.6% cap rateSouth
$185K median$1,300/mo0.57% tax1.9% growth
→
Opelousas, LA6.6% cap rateSouth
$130K median$920/mo0.54% tax0.3% growth
→
Clewiston, FL6.6% cap rateSouth
$275K median$1,990/mo0.86% tax1.9% growth
→
Paducah, KY6.5% cap rateSouth
$170K median$1,220/mo0.81% tax0.8% growth
→
Danville, VA6.5% cap rateSouth
$160K median$1,150/mo0.86% tax0.7% growth
→
Tifton, GA6.5% cap rateSouth
$200K median$1,460/mo0.93% tax0.9% growth
→
Corning, NY6.5% cap rateNortheast
$160K median$1,280/mo1.71% tax0% growth
→
Olean, NY6.5% cap rateNortheast
$155K median$1,240/mo1.71% tax0% growth
→
Sumter, SC6.4% cap rateSouth
$205K median$1,410/mo0.57% tax1.9% growth
→
Norwalk, OH6.4% cap rateMidwest
$185K median$1,450/mo1.58% tax0.2% growth
→
Waycross, GA6.4% cap rateSouth
$165K median$1,190/mo0.93% tax0.9% growth
→
Monroe, LA6.4% cap rateSouth
$160K median$1,100/mo0.54% tax0.3% growth
→
Lafayette, LA6.3% cap rateSouth
$195K median$1,330/mo0.52% tax0.6% growth
→
Jackson, MS6.3% cap rateSouth
$210K median$1,480/mo0.65% tax-0.2% growth
→
Montgomery, AL6.3% cap rateSouth
$205K median$1,380/mo0.41% tax0.2% growth
→
Jackson, TN6.3% cap rateSouth
$200K median$1,360/mo0.56% tax0.4% growth
→
Pottsville, PA6.3% cap rateNortheast
$155K median$1,160/mo1.38% tax0.2% growth
→
Ogdensburg, NY6.2% cap rateNortheast
$135K median$1,050/mo1.71% tax0% growth
→
Mobile, AL6.2% cap rateSouth
$190K median$1,270/mo0.44% tax0.1% growth
→
Clarksburg, WV6.2% cap rateSouth
$150K median$1,020/mo0.58% tax-0.4% growth
→
Hobbs, NM6.2% cap rateWest
$195K median$1,330/mo0.77% tax0.8% growth
→
Jonesboro, AR6.1% cap rateSouth
$200K median$1,340/mo0.62% tax0.7% growth
→
New Castle, PA6.1% cap rateNortheast
$155K median$1,140/mo1.38% tax0.2% growth
→
Pittsburg, KS6.0% cap rateMidwest
$130K median$940/mo1.38% tax0.7% growth
→
Wheeling, WV6.0% cap rateSouth
$135K median$900/mo0.58% tax-0.4% growth
→
Portales, NM6.0% cap rateWest
$145K median$970/mo0.77% tax0.8% growth
→
DuBois, PA6.0% cap rateNortheast
$135K median$980/mo1.38% tax0.2% growth
→
Sebring, FL6.0% cap rateSouth
$230K median$1,550/mo0.86% tax1.9% growth
→
Weirton, WV6.0% cap rateSouth
$125K median$830/mo0.58% tax-0.4% growth
→
Safford, AZ6.0% cap rateWest
$295K median$1,920/mo0.63% tax1.6% growth
→
Bay City, MI6.0% cap rateMidwest
$175K median$1,280/mo1.46% tax0.3% growth
→
Mount Sterling, KY5.9% cap rateSouth
$190K median$1,260/mo0.81% tax0.8% growth
→
Ardmore, OK5.9% cap rateSouth
$175K median$1,170/mo0.88% tax0.9% growth
→
Jacksonville, TX5.9% cap rateSouth
$225K median$1,670/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Wichita Falls, TX5.9% cap rateSouth
$170K median$1,260/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Somerset, KY5.9% cap rateSouth
$170K median$1,120/mo0.81% tax0.8% growth
→
Alamogordo, NM5.8% cap rateWest
$225K median$1,470/mo0.77% tax0.8% growth
→
Hinesville, GA5.8% cap rateSouth
$255K median$1,710/mo0.93% tax0.9% growth
→
Dothan, AL5.8% cap rateSouth
$190K median$1,190/mo0.4% tax0.3% growth
→
Alexandria, LA5.8% cap rateSouth
$160K median$1,020/mo0.54% tax0.3% growth
→
Marion, OH5.8% cap rateMidwest
$170K median$1,240/mo1.58% tax0.2% growth
→
Duluth, MN5.8% cap rateMidwest
$250K median$1,680/mo1.08% tax0.2% growth
→
Murray, KY5.8% cap rateSouth
$175K median$1,140/mo0.81% tax0.8% growth
→
Johnstown, PA5.8% cap rateNortheast
$115K median$810/mo1.38% tax0.2% growth
→
Palatka, FL5.8% cap rateSouth
$210K median$1,370/mo0.86% tax1.9% growth
→
Martinsville, VA5.8% cap rateSouth
$135K median$880/mo0.86% tax0.7% growth
→
Atchison, KS5.7% cap rateMidwest
$175K median$1,220/mo1.38% tax0.7% growth
→
Gulfport, MS5.7% cap rateSouth
$220K median$1,420/mo0.68% tax0.5% growth
→
Rocky Mount, NC5.7% cap rateSouth
$195K median$1,250/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Owensboro, KY5.7% cap rateSouth
$205K median$1,330/mo0.82% tax0.4% growth
→
Huntington, WV5.7% cap rateSouth
$160K median$1,020/mo0.58% tax-0.4% growth
→
Tupelo, MS5.7% cap rateSouth
$185K median$1,190/mo0.66% tax0.2% growth
→
Albany, GA5.7% cap rateSouth
$160K median$1,050/mo0.93% tax0.9% growth
→
Durant, OK5.7% cap rateSouth
$225K median$1,460/mo0.88% tax0.9% growth
→
Greenwood, SC5.6% cap rateSouth
$170K median$1,050/mo0.57% tax1.9% growth
→
New Orleans, LA5.6% cap rateSouth
$255K median$1,580/mo0.55% tax0.4% growth
→
Albertville, AL5.6% cap rateSouth
$240K median$1,460/mo0.42% tax0.8% growth
→
Bluefield, WV5.6% cap rateSouth
$140K median$880/mo0.58% tax-0.4% growth
→
Columbia, SC5.6% cap rateSouth
$250K median$1,540/mo0.56% tax0.8% growth
→
Cullman, AL5.6% cap rateSouth
$250K median$1,510/mo0.42% tax0.8% growth
→
Fairmont, WV5.6% cap rateSouth
$160K median$1,000/mo0.58% tax-0.4% growth
→
Weatherford, OK5.6% cap rateSouth
$175K median$1,120/mo0.88% tax0.9% growth
→
Punta Gorda, FL5.6% cap rateSouth
$295K median$1,870/mo0.86% tax1.9% growth
→
Wilson, NC5.5% cap rateSouth
$220K median$1,380/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Kinston, NC5.5% cap rateSouth
$150K median$940/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Plainview, TX5.5% cap rateSouth
$115K median$820/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Great Bend, KS5.5% cap rateMidwest
$120K median$810/mo1.38% tax0.7% growth
→
Morgantown, WV5.5% cap rateSouth
$215K median$1,330/mo0.58% tax-0.4% growth
→
LaGrange, GA5.5% cap rateSouth
$195K median$1,250/mo0.93% tax0.9% growth
→
Homosassa Springs, FL5.5% cap rateSouth
$270K median$1,690/mo0.86% tax1.9% growth
→
Cranberry Twp, PA5.5% cap rateNortheast
$220K median$1,450/mo1.32% tax1.5% growth
→
Beaumont, TX5.5% cap rateSouth
$180K median$1,270/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Fairbanks, AK5.4% cap rateWest
$295K median$1,900/mo1.04% tax0.1% growth
→
Batesville, AR5.4% cap rateSouth
$155K median$940/mo0.61% tax0.9% growth
→
Mount Pleasant, TX5.4% cap rateSouth
$215K median$1,510/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Bartlesville, OK5.4% cap rateSouth
$180K median$1,130/mo0.88% tax0.9% growth
→
Lakeland, FL5.4% cap rateSouth
$295K median$1,830/mo0.86% tax2.1% growth
→
Starkville, MS5.4% cap rateSouth
$245K median$1,510/mo0.66% tax0.2% growth
→
Blacksburg, VA5.4% cap rateSouth
$280K median$1,730/mo0.86% tax0.7% growth
→
Cumberland, MD5.4% cap rateSouth
$160K median$1,020/mo1.04% tax0.5% growth
→
Warner Robins, GA5.4% cap rateSouth
$250K median$1,570/mo0.92% tax1% growth
→
Lufkin, TX5.4% cap rateSouth
$195K median$1,360/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Salem, OH5.3% cap rateMidwest
$155K median$1,070/mo1.58% tax0.2% growth
→
Martin, TN5.3% cap rateSouth
$180K median$1,080/mo0.65% tax1.6% growth
→
Brownsville, TX5.3% cap rateSouth
$205K median$1,420/mo1.64% tax0.8% growth
→
Valdosta, GA5.3% cap rateSouth
$220K median$1,380/mo0.93% tax0.9% growth
→
Hattiesburg, MS5.3% cap rateSouth
$210K median$1,280/mo0.66% tax0.4% growth
→
New Bern, NC5.3% cap rateSouth
$255K median$1,550/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Hammond, LA5.3% cap rateSouth
$220K median$1,310/mo0.54% tax0.3% growth
→
Macon, GA5.3% cap rateSouth
$190K median$1,210/mo0.96% tax0.2% growth
→
Henderson, NC5.3% cap rateSouth
$180K median$1,090/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Dublin, GA5.3% cap rateSouth
$165K median$1,030/mo0.93% tax0.9% growth
→
South Bend, IN5.3% cap rateMidwest
$225K median$1,390/mo0.86% tax0.3% growth
→
Pittsburgh, PA5.3% cap rateNortheast
$220K median$1,450/mo1.36% tax0.2% growth
→
Lake Charles, LA5.3% cap rateSouth
$195K median$1,150/mo0.54% tax0.4% growth
→
Terre Haute, IN5.2% cap rateMidwest
$160K median$970/mo0.84% tax0.9% growth
→
Port St. Lucie, FL5.2% cap rateSouth
$380K median$2,300/mo0.91% tax3.5% growth
→
Jacksonville, IL5.2% cap rateMidwest
$125K median$890/mo2.06% tax0.2% growth
→
Sanford, NC5.2% cap rateSouth
$290K median$1,720/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Oxford, MS5.2% cap rateSouth
$395K median$2,350/mo0.66% tax0.2% growth
→
Binghamton, NY5.1% cap rateNortheast
$185K median$1,270/mo1.72% tax-0.3% growth
→
Hoover, AL5.1% cap rateSouth
$255K median$1,410/mo0.41% tax1.2% growth
→
Shawnee, OK5.1% cap rateSouth
$190K median$1,140/mo0.88% tax0.9% growth
→
Muncie, IN5.1% cap rateMidwest
$165K median$980/mo0.84% tax0.9% growth
→
Ocala, FL5.1% cap rateSouth
$270K median$1,600/mo0.82% tax2.4% growth
→
Marion, IN5.1% cap rateMidwest
$145K median$860/mo0.84% tax0.9% growth
→
Shelby, NC5.1% cap rateSouth
$210K median$1,230/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Susanville, CA5.1% cap rateWest
$225K median$1,310/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Dalton, GA5.1% cap rateSouth
$245K median$1,480/mo0.93% tax0.9% growth
→
Florence, AL5.0% cap rateSouth
$210K median$1,170/mo0.42% tax0.8% growth
→
Lubbock, TX5.0% cap rateSouth
$210K median$1,390/mo1.65% tax1.1% growth
→
Kingsport, TN5.0% cap rateSouth
$240K median$1,370/mo0.65% tax1.6% growth
→
Sebastian, FL5.0% cap rateSouth
$360K median$2,110/mo0.86% tax1.9% growth
→
Tahlequah, OK5.0% cap rateSouth
$205K median$1,210/mo0.88% tax0.9% growth
→
Columbus, GA5.0% cap rateSouth
$205K median$1,230/mo0.91% tax0.4% growth
→
Amsterdam, NY5.0% cap rateNortheast
$200K median$1,330/mo1.71% tax0% growth
→
Marion, NC5.0% cap rateSouth
$250K median$1,440/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Baton Rouge, LA5.0% cap rateSouth
$240K median$1,350/mo0.56% tax0.5% growth
→
Birmingham, AL5.0% cap rateSouth
$255K median$1,410/mo0.42% tax0.3% growth
→
Elizabeth City, NC4.9% cap rateSouth
$260K median$1,490/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Battle Creek, MI4.9% cap rateMidwest
$180K median$1,150/mo1.46% tax0.3% growth
→
Marquette, MI4.9% cap rateMidwest
$235K median$1,500/mo1.46% tax0.3% growth
→
Fayetteville, NC4.9% cap rateSouth
$255K median$1,480/mo0.79% tax0.8% growth
→
Lima, OH4.9% cap rateMidwest
$180K median$1,170/mo1.58% tax0.2% growth
→
Sandusky, OH4.9% cap rateMidwest
$230K median$1,490/mo1.58% tax0.2% growth
→
Gaffney, SC4.9% cap rateSouth
$180K median$990/mo0.57% tax1.9% growth
→
Lake City, FL4.9% cap rateSouth
$265K median$1,520/mo0.86% tax1.9% growth
→
Peoria, IL4.9% cap rateMidwest
$165K median$1,150/mo2.1% tax-0.3% growth
→
Calhoun, GA4.9% cap rateSouth
$275K median$1,610/mo0.93% tax0.9% growth
→
Greenville, NC4.9% cap rateSouth
$240K median$1,360/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Anniston, AL4.9% cap rateSouth
$170K median$920/mo0.42% tax0.8% growth
→
Oneonta, NY4.9% cap rateNortheast
$200K median$1,310/mo1.71% tax0% growth
→
Texarkana, TX4.8% cap rateSouth
$175K median$1,140/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Augusta, GA4.8% cap rateSouth
$245K median$1,440/mo0.94% tax0.5% growth
→
El Campo, TX4.8% cap rateSouth
$240K median$1,560/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Del Rio, TX4.8% cap rateSouth
$205K median$1,330/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Paragould, AR4.8% cap rateSouth
$185K median$1,020/mo0.61% tax0.9% growth
→
Parkersburg, WV4.8% cap rateSouth
$165K median$920/mo0.58% tax-0.4% growth
→
Pensacola, FL4.8% cap rateSouth
$305K median$1,720/mo0.79% tax1% growth
→
Midland, MI4.8% cap rateMidwest
$235K median$1,470/mo1.46% tax0.3% growth
→
East Stroudsburg, PA4.8% cap rateNortheast
$300K median$1,850/mo1.38% tax0.2% growth
→
Saginaw, MI4.8% cap rateMidwest
$160K median$1,000/mo1.46% tax0.3% growth
→
Salina, KS4.8% cap rateMidwest
$175K median$1,070/mo1.38% tax0.7% growth
→
Norman, OK4.8% cap rateSouth
$240K median$1,360/mo0.86% tax1% growth
→
Branson, MO4.8% cap rateMidwest
$245K median$1,480/mo1.25% tax0.5% growth
→
Corpus Christi, TX4.8% cap rateSouth
$220K median$1,420/mo1.68% tax0.8% growth
→
Odessa, TX4.8% cap rateSouth
$250K median$1,610/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
St. Petersburg, FL4.8% cap rateSouth
$355K median$1,980/mo0.82% tax1.4% growth
→
Cambridge, OH4.8% cap rateMidwest
$160K median$1,020/mo1.58% tax0.2% growth
→
Fort Lauderdale, FL4.8% cap rateSouth
$470K median$2,650/mo0.88% tax1.1% growth
→
Tampa, FL4.7% cap rateSouth
$355K median$1,980/mo0.83% tax1.9% growth
→
Miami, FL4.7% cap rateSouth
$470K median$2,650/mo0.89% tax1.2% growth
→
Burlington, IA4.7% cap rateMidwest
$140K median$870/mo1.51% tax0.4% growth
→
Paris, TX4.7% cap rateSouth
$200K median$1,280/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
El Paso, TX4.7% cap rateSouth
$225K median$1,450/mo1.74% tax0.6% growth
→
Cortland, NY4.7% cap rateNortheast
$190K median$1,220/mo1.71% tax0% growth
→
Cookeville, TN4.7% cap rateSouth
$285K median$1,550/mo0.65% tax1.6% growth
→
Danville, KY4.7% cap rateSouth
$210K median$1,170/mo0.81% tax0.8% growth
→
Syracuse, NY4.7% cap rateNortheast
$250K median$1,620/mo1.75% tax-0.2% growth
→
Oklahoma City, OK4.7% cap rateSouth
$240K median$1,360/mo0.88% tax1% growth
→
Stillwater, OK4.7% cap rateSouth
$235K median$1,320/mo0.88% tax0.9% growth
→
Dyersburg, TN4.7% cap rateSouth
$165K median$890/mo0.65% tax1.6% growth
→
Palm Bay, FL4.6% cap rateSouth
$340K median$1,890/mo0.88% tax2.2% growth
→
Lexington, NE4.6% cap rateMidwest
$205K median$1,270/mo1.62% tax0.7% growth
→
Little Rock, AR4.6% cap rateSouth
$225K median$1,210/mo0.62% tax0.5% growth
→
Daytona Beach, FL4.6% cap rateSouth
$325K median$1,790/mo0.84% tax1.5% growth
→
Ada, OK4.6% cap rateSouth
$180K median$1,000/mo0.88% tax0.9% growth
→
Youngstown, OH4.6% cap rateMidwest
$165K median$1,050/mo1.6% tax-0.5% growth
→
Deltona, FL4.6% cap rateSouth
$325K median$1,790/mo0.87% tax2% growth
→
Winston, NC4.6% cap rateSouth
$275K median$1,490/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Georgetown, SC4.6% cap rateSouth
$380K median$1,990/mo0.57% tax1.9% growth
→
Bangor, ME4.6% cap rateNortheast
$265K median$1,560/mo1.32% tax0.2% growth
→
Broken Arrow, OK4.6% cap rateSouth
$245K median$1,340/mo0.88% tax1.2% growth
→
Kokomo, IN4.6% cap rateMidwest
$185K median$1,010/mo0.84% tax0.9% growth
→
Sierra Vista, AZ4.5% cap rateWest
$260K median$1,360/mo0.63% tax1.6% growth
→
Hot Springs, AR4.5% cap rateSouth
$240K median$1,260/mo0.61% tax0.9% growth
→
Gainesville, FL4.5% cap rateSouth
$300K median$1,630/mo0.85% tax1.3% growth
→
Greensboro, NC4.5% cap rateSouth
$260K median$1,410/mo0.82% tax0.9% growth
→
Winston-Salem, NC4.5% cap rateSouth
$275K median$1,490/mo0.81% tax0.7% growth
→
Hickory, NC4.5% cap rateSouth
$260K median$1,390/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Kankakee, IL4.5% cap rateMidwest
$215K median$1,400/mo2.06% tax0.2% growth
→
Cape Coral, FL4.5% cap rateSouth
$340K median$1,840/mo0.87% tax3.2% growth
→
Tallahassee, FL4.5% cap rateSouth
$275K median$1,490/mo0.84% tax0.9% growth
→
High Point, NC4.5% cap rateSouth
$260K median$1,410/mo0.82% tax0.6% growth
→
Payson, AZ4.5% cap rateWest
$380K median$1,970/mo0.63% tax1.6% growth
→
Statesboro, GA4.5% cap rateSouth
$280K median$1,540/mo0.93% tax0.9% growth
→
Laredo, TX4.5% cap rateSouth
$215K median$1,330/mo1.7% tax1% growth
→
Tulsa, OK4.4% cap rateSouth
$245K median$1,340/mo0.9% tax0.6% growth
→
Spartanburg, SC4.4% cap rateSouth
$275K median$1,420/mo0.57% tax0.8% growth
→
Bemidji, MN4.4% cap rateMidwest
$255K median$1,420/mo1.12% tax0.5% growth
→
DeRidder, LA4.4% cap rateSouth
$190K median$980/mo0.54% tax0.3% growth
→
Greenville, SC4.4% cap rateSouth
$305K median$1,550/mo0.55% tax1.6% growth
→
Kenosha, WI4.4% cap rateMidwest
$340K median$2,130/mo1.88% tax0.4% growth
→
Utica, NY4.4% cap rateNortheast
$215K median$1,340/mo1.74% tax-0.2% growth
→
Madera, CA4.4% cap rateWest
$420K median$2,200/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Seymour, IN4.4% cap rateMidwest
$225K median$1,200/mo0.84% tax0.9% growth
→
Morristown, TN4.4% cap rateSouth
$290K median$1,500/mo0.65% tax1.6% growth
→
Naperville, IL4.4% cap rateMidwest
$340K median$2,130/mo2% tax0.5% growth
→
Carmel, IN4.4% cap rateMidwest
$285K median$1,490/mo0.82% tax1.8% growth
→
Fishers, IN4.4% cap rateMidwest
$285K median$1,490/mo0.84% tax2.2% growth
→
Farmington, NM4.4% cap rateWest
$265K median$1,390/mo0.77% tax0.8% growth
→
Scranton, PA4.4% cap rateNortheast
$220K median$1,300/mo1.44% tax-0.2% growth
→
Clearlake, CA4.3% cap rateWest
$305K median$1,580/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Toledo, OH4.3% cap rateMidwest
$190K median$1,160/mo1.65% tax-0.3% growth
→
Milledgeville, GA4.3% cap rateSouth
$225K median$1,210/mo0.93% tax0.9% growth
→
Sarasota, FL4.3% cap rateSouth
$400K median$2,090/mo0.86% tax1.8% growth
→
Decatur, AL4.3% cap rateSouth
$225K median$1,110/mo0.42% tax0.8% growth
→
Waterbury, CT4.3% cap rateNortheast
$195K median$1,180/mo1.7% tax-0.1% growth
→
Lawrenceburg, TN4.3% cap rateSouth
$240K median$1,220/mo0.65% tax1.6% growth
→
Shelbyville, TN4.3% cap rateSouth
$325K median$1,650/mo0.65% tax1.6% growth
→
Myrtle Beach, SC4.3% cap rateSouth
$335K median$1,680/mo0.58% tax3.8% growth
→
North Port, FL4.3% cap rateSouth
$400K median$2,090/mo0.86% tax1.9% growth
→
Johnson City, TN4.3% cap rateSouth
$270K median$1,330/mo0.52% tax1% growth
→
Memphis, TN4.3% cap rateSouth
$240K median$1,420/mo1.48% tax0.3% growth
→
Forest City, NC4.3% cap rateSouth
$210K median$1,080/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Sterling, CO4.3% cap rateWest
$250K median$1,220/mo0.51% tax1.3% growth
→
Joplin, MO4.3% cap rateMidwest
$220K median$1,230/mo1.25% tax0.5% growth
→
Aurora, IL4.3% cap rateMidwest
$340K median$2,130/mo2.05% tax0.3% growth
→
Fort Smith, AR4.2% cap rateSouth
$200K median$1,010/mo0.6% tax0.3% growth
→
Coos Bay, OR4.2% cap rateWest
$340K median$1,780/mo0.94% tax1% growth
→
Wilmington, DE4.2% cap rateNortheast
$375K median$1,860/mo0.56% tax0.2% growth
→
Jacksonville, NC4.2% cap rateSouth
$285K median$1,480/mo0.78% tax1.2% growth
→
Indianapolis, IN4.2% cap rateMidwest
$285K median$1,490/mo0.84% tax0.9% growth
→
Watertown, NY4.2% cap rateNortheast
$215K median$1,290/mo1.71% tax0% growth
→
Amarillo, TX4.2% cap rateSouth
$210K median$1,240/mo1.62% tax0.7% growth
→
Joliet, IL4.2% cap rateMidwest
$340K median$2,130/mo2.06% tax0.4% growth
→
Seneca, SC4.2% cap rateSouth
$280K median$1,380/mo0.57% tax1.9% growth
→
Connersville, IN4.2% cap rateMidwest
$155K median$800/mo0.84% tax0.9% growth
→
Mountain Home, ID4.2% cap rateWest
$350K median$1,720/mo0.64% tax2.6% growth
→
Ashtabula, OH4.2% cap rateMidwest
$170K median$1,000/mo1.58% tax0.2% growth
→
Chicago, IL4.2% cap rateMidwest
$340K median$2,130/mo2.08% tax0.1% growth
→
Auburn, AL4.2% cap rateSouth
$340K median$1,640/mo0.42% tax0.8% growth
→
Altoona, PA4.2% cap rateNortheast
$170K median$960/mo1.38% tax0.2% growth
→
Yuma, AZ4.2% cap rateWest
$280K median$1,380/mo0.63% tax1.6% growth
→
Jefferson, GA4.2% cap rateSouth
$400K median$2,100/mo0.93% tax0.9% growth
→
Bloomington, IN4.2% cap rateMidwest
$290K median$1,480/mo0.83% tax0.8% growth
→
Sterling Heights, MI4.2% cap rateMidwest
$260K median$1,460/mo1.4% tax0.2% growth
→
Knoxville, TN4.2% cap rateSouth
$355K median$1,720/mo0.55% tax1.2% growth
→
Searcy, AR4.1% cap rateSouth
$205K median$1,010/mo0.61% tax0.9% growth
→
Albemarle, NC4.1% cap rateSouth
$300K median$1,510/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Richmond, IN4.1% cap rateMidwest
$165K median$840/mo0.84% tax0.9% growth
→
Ruston, LA4.1% cap rateSouth
$215K median$1,050/mo0.54% tax0.3% growth
→
Taos, NM4.1% cap rateWest
$430K median$2,160/mo0.77% tax0.8% growth
→
Elizabethtown, KY4.1% cap rateSouth
$245K median$1,240/mo0.81% tax0.8% growth
→
Sunbury, PA4.1% cap rateNortheast
$165K median$920/mo1.38% tax0.2% growth
→
Brunswick, GA4.1% cap rateSouth
$320K median$1,660/mo0.93% tax0.9% growth
→
Hutchinson, KS4.1% cap rateMidwest
$150K median$830/mo1.38% tax0.7% growth
→
Warren, MI4.1% cap rateMidwest
$260K median$1,460/mo1.44% tax0.1% growth
→
Mountain Home, AR4.1% cap rateSouth
$230K median$1,120/mo0.61% tax0.9% growth
→
Indiana, PA4.1% cap rateNortheast
$155K median$860/mo1.38% tax0.2% growth
→
Savannah, GA4.1% cap rateSouth
$345K median$1,780/mo0.96% tax1.2% growth
→
Chattanooga, TN4.1% cap rateSouth
$315K median$1,500/mo0.54% tax1% growth
→
Lafayette, IN4.1% cap rateMidwest
$275K median$1,390/mo0.85% tax0.6% growth
→
Flint, MI4.1% cap rateMidwest
$185K median$1,070/mo1.52% tax-0.5% growth
→
Springfield, OH4.1% cap rateMidwest
$195K median$1,120/mo1.58% tax0.2% growth
→
Rome, GA4.0% cap rateSouth
$230K median$1,180/mo0.93% tax0.9% growth
→
Hanford, CA4.0% cap rateWest
$360K median$1,770/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Hilo, HI4.0% cap rateWest
$560K median$2,490/mo0.28% tax0.2% growth
→
Columbus, IN4.0% cap rateMidwest
$270K median$1,350/mo0.84% tax0.9% growth
→
Waterloo, IA4.0% cap rateMidwest
$195K median$1,100/mo1.5% tax0% growth
→
Springfield, IL4.0% cap rateMidwest
$190K median$1,170/mo2.08% tax0.1% growth
→
Kirksville, MO4.0% cap rateMidwest
$180K median$970/mo1.25% tax0.5% growth
→
Harrisonburg, VA4.0% cap rateSouth
$340K median$1,700/mo0.86% tax0.7% growth
→
Topeka, KS4.0% cap rateMidwest
$210K median$1,160/mo1.39% tax0.2% growth
→
Columbus, NE4.0% cap rateMidwest
$270K median$1,530/mo1.62% tax0.7% growth
→
McAllen, TX4.0% cap rateSouth
$190K median$1,100/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Virginia Beach, VA4.0% cap rateSouth
$365K median$1,790/mo0.79% tax0.8% growth
→
Cleveland, OH4.0% cap rateMidwest
$240K median$1,390/mo1.63% tax-0.1% growth
→
Bakersfield, CA4.0% cap rateWest
$360K median$1,760/mo0.72% tax0.9% growth
→
Ithaca, NY4.0% cap rateNortheast
$340K median$1,970/mo1.71% tax0% growth
→
Lansing, MI4.0% cap rateMidwest
$240K median$1,330/mo1.42% tax0.3% growth
→
Orlando, FL4.0% cap rateSouth
$385K median$1,920/mo0.89% tax2% growth
→
Kissimmee, FL4.0% cap rateSouth
$385K median$1,920/mo0.88% tax2.8% growth
→
Chesapeake, VA4.0% cap rateSouth
$365K median$1,790/mo0.82% tax0.9% growth
→
Daphne, AL4.0% cap rateSouth
$365K median$1,690/mo0.42% tax0.8% growth
→
Visalia, CA4.0% cap rateWest
$355K median$1,730/mo0.74% tax0.7% growth
→
Louisville, KY4.0% cap rateSouth
$275K median$1,360/mo0.83% tax0.6% growth
→
Ottawa, KS4.0% cap rateMidwest
$250K median$1,350/mo1.38% tax0.7% growth
→
Butte, MT3.9% cap rateWest
$275K median$1,320/mo0.76% tax1.5% growth
→
Vineland, NJ3.9% cap rateNortheast
$270K median$1,650/mo2.18% tax0.3% growth
→
Panama City, FL3.9% cap rateSouth
$340K median$1,670/mo0.86% tax1.9% growth
→
Springfield, MA3.9% cap rateNortheast
$360K median$1,900/mo1.22% tax0.1% growth
→
Fernley, NV3.9% cap rateWest
$410K median$1,890/mo0.56% tax2.2% growth
→
Waco, TX3.9% cap rateSouth
$250K median$1,420/mo1.7% tax0.9% growth
→
Dover, DE3.9% cap rateNortheast
$365K median$1,690/mo0.55% tax0.5% growth
→
Detroit, MI3.9% cap rateMidwest
$260K median$1,460/mo1.54% tax-0.1% growth
→
St. Louis, MO3.9% cap rateMidwest
$265K median$1,400/mo1.24% tax0.1% growth
→
Michigan City, IN3.9% cap rateMidwest
$245K median$1,190/mo0.84% tax0.9% growth
→
Charleston, SC3.9% cap rateSouth
$430K median$1,970/mo0.57% tax2.2% growth
→
Wichita, KS3.9% cap rateMidwest
$215K median$1,160/mo1.41% tax0.5% growth
→
Evansville, IN3.9% cap rateMidwest
$215K median$1,050/mo0.82% tax0.2% growth
→
Clarksville, TN3.9% cap rateSouth
$290K median$1,340/mo0.58% tax2% growth
→
Naples, FL3.9% cap rateSouth
$555K median$2,690/mo0.86% tax1.9% growth
→
Bowling Green, KY3.9% cap rateSouth
$260K median$1,250/mo0.8% tax1.2% growth
→
Huntsville, AL3.8% cap rateSouth
$310K median$1,380/mo0.43% tax2.4% growth
→
Berlin, NH3.8% cap rateNortheast
$250K median$1,410/mo1.84% tax0.5% growth
→
Jacksonville, FL3.8% cap rateSouth
$345K median$1,670/mo0.86% tax1.7% growth
→
Hagerstown, MD3.8% cap rateSouth
$315K median$1,590/mo1.06% tax0.5% growth
→
Rochester, NY3.8% cap rateNortheast
$265K median$1,500/mo1.72% tax-0.1% growth
→
Burlington, NC3.8% cap rateSouth
$290K median$1,380/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Jamestown, NY3.8% cap rateNortheast
$165K median$930/mo1.71% tax0% growth
→
Lynchburg, VA3.8% cap rateSouth
$280K median$1,340/mo0.8% tax0.5% growth
→
Pueblo, CO3.8% cap rateWest
$285K median$1,300/mo0.53% tax0.5% growth
→
North Charleston, SC3.8% cap rateSouth
$430K median$1,970/mo0.58% tax1.8% growth
→
Jackson, MI3.8% cap rateMidwest
$215K median$1,160/mo1.46% tax0.3% growth
→
St. Marys, GA3.8% cap rateSouth
$305K median$1,500/mo0.93% tax0.9% growth
→
Sedalia, MO3.8% cap rateMidwest
$185K median$960/mo1.25% tax0.5% growth
→
Russellville, AR3.8% cap rateSouth
$195K median$900/mo0.61% tax0.9% growth
→
San Angelo, TX3.8% cap rateSouth
$240K median$1,340/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Elko, NV3.8% cap rateWest
$355K median$1,600/mo0.56% tax2.2% growth
→
Sidney, OH3.8% cap rateMidwest
$235K median$1,290/mo1.58% tax0.2% growth
→
Atlanta, GA3.8% cap rateSouth
$375K median$1,810/mo0.92% tax1.3% growth
→
Newport News, VA3.8% cap rateSouth
$365K median$1,790/mo0.98% tax0.4% growth
→
Champaign, IL3.8% cap rateMidwest
$225K median$1,310/mo2.04% tax0.5% growth
→
Marietta, GA3.8% cap rateSouth
$375K median$1,810/mo0.93% tax1.5% growth
→
Athens, TN3.8% cap rateSouth
$250K median$1,150/mo0.65% tax1.6% growth
→
New Castle, IN3.8% cap rateMidwest
$185K median$880/mo0.84% tax0.9% growth
→
Findlay, OH3.8% cap rateMidwest
$230K median$1,260/mo1.58% tax0.2% growth
→
Show Low, AZ3.7% cap rateWest
$390K median$1,770/mo0.63% tax1.6% growth
→
Hermiston, OR3.7% cap rateWest
$305K median$1,460/mo0.94% tax1% growth
→
Rock Hill, SC3.7% cap rateSouth
$385K median$1,720/mo0.56% tax2.2% growth
→
Athens, GA3.7% cap rateSouth
$360K median$1,730/mo0.9% tax1.2% growth
→
Sikeston, MO3.7% cap rateMidwest
$160K median$820/mo1.25% tax0.5% growth
→
Winchester, VA3.7% cap rateSouth
$380K median$1,800/mo0.86% tax0.7% growth
→
Rochester, MN3.7% cap rateMidwest
$330K median$1,620/mo1.1% tax1.2% growth
→
Longview, TX3.7% cap rateSouth
$210K median$1,160/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Dixon, IL3.7% cap rateMidwest
$175K median$1,020/mo2.06% tax0.2% growth
→
Cleveland, TN3.7% cap rateSouth
$300K median$1,370/mo0.65% tax1.6% growth
→
Norfolk, VA3.7% cap rateSouth
$365K median$1,790/mo1.05% tax0.3% growth
→
Las Cruces, NM3.7% cap rateWest
$285K median$1,340/mo0.8% tax0.8% growth
→
Roanoke, VA3.7% cap rateSouth
$290K median$1,370/mo0.84% tax0.3% growth
→
Beatrice, NE3.7% cap rateMidwest
$190K median$1,020/mo1.62% tax0.7% growth
→
Victoria, TX3.7% cap rateSouth
$215K median$1,180/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Frankfort, KY3.7% cap rateSouth
$245K median$1,140/mo0.81% tax0.8% growth
→
Faribault, MN3.7% cap rateMidwest
$340K median$1,660/mo1.12% tax0.5% growth
→
Lexington, KY3.7% cap rateSouth
$320K median$1,480/mo0.81% tax0.9% growth
→
Bardstown, KY3.6% cap rateSouth
$265K median$1,230/mo0.81% tax0.8% growth
→
Easton, MD3.6% cap rateSouth
$480K median$2,330/mo1.04% tax0.5% growth
→
Akron, OH3.6% cap rateMidwest
$230K median$1,240/mo1.58% tax-0.2% growth
→
Fayetteville, AR3.6% cap rateSouth
$360K median$1,590/mo0.61% tax2.2% growth
→
Kearney, NE3.6% cap rateMidwest
$295K median$1,570/mo1.62% tax0.7% growth
→
Mount Pleasant, MI3.6% cap rateMidwest
$220K median$1,150/mo1.46% tax0.3% growth
→
Atlantic City, NJ3.6% cap rateNortheast
$370K median$2,160/mo2.18% tax0.3% growth
→
Carbondale, IL3.6% cap rateMidwest
$150K median$860/mo2.06% tax0.2% growth
→
Corsicana, TX3.6% cap rateSouth
$225K median$1,220/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Merced, CA3.6% cap rateWest
$415K median$1,880/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Fresno, CA3.6% cap rateWest
$405K median$1,840/mo0.76% tax0.8% growth
→
Fort Leonard Wood, MO3.6% cap rateMidwest
$220K median$1,100/mo1.25% tax0.5% growth
→
Bethlehem, PA3.6% cap rateNortheast
$350K median$1,770/mo1.36% tax0.3% growth
→
Twin Falls, ID3.6% cap rateWest
$375K median$1,650/mo0.66% tax1.5% growth
→
Stockton, CA3.6% cap rateWest
$525K median$2,360/mo0.74% tax0.6% growth
→
Pahrump, NV3.6% cap rateWest
$355K median$1,530/mo0.56% tax2.2% growth
→
Fort Wayne, IN3.5% cap rateMidwest
$250K median$1,150/mo0.85% tax0.7% growth
→
Freeport, IL3.5% cap rateMidwest
$150K median$850/mo2.06% tax0.2% growth
→
Allentown, PA3.5% cap rateNortheast
$350K median$1,770/mo1.38% tax0.3% growth
→
Sevierville, TN3.5% cap rateSouth
$395K median$1,740/mo0.65% tax1.6% growth
→
Modesto, CA3.5% cap rateWest
$460K median$2,060/mo0.75% tax0.5% growth
→
Sioux City, IA3.5% cap rateMidwest
$215K median$1,120/mo1.54% tax0.1% growth
→
Gloversville, NY3.5% cap rateNortheast
$205K median$1,100/mo1.71% tax0% growth
→
Ann Arbor, MI3.5% cap rateMidwest
$405K median$2,040/mo1.48% tax0.8% growth
→
Yuba City, CA3.5% cap rateWest
$425K median$1,890/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Concord, NC3.5% cap rateSouth
$385K median$1,720/mo0.8% tax2% growth
→
College Station, TX3.5% cap rateSouth
$305K median$1,620/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Cincinnati, OH3.5% cap rateMidwest
$300K median$1,540/mo1.52% tax0.4% growth
→
Trenton, NJ3.5% cap rateNortheast
$430K median$2,500/mo2.25% tax-0.1% growth
→
Auburn, NY3.5% cap rateNortheast
$220K median$1,170/mo1.71% tax0% growth
→
Aberdeen, WA3.5% cap rateWest
$315K median$1,430/mo0.93% tax1.1% growth
→
Lake Havasu City, AZ3.5% cap rateWest
$345K median$1,480/mo0.63% tax1.6% growth
→
Davenport, IA3.5% cap rateMidwest
$185K median$950/mo1.52% tax0.1% growth
→
Charlotte, NC3.5% cap rateSouth
$385K median$1,720/mo0.83% tax2.3% growth
→
Rockford, IL3.5% cap rateMidwest
$210K median$1,200/mo2.12% tax-0.2% growth
→
Vernal, UT3.5% cap rateWest
$345K median$1,450/mo0.57% tax2% growth
→
Philadelphia, PA3.4% cap rateNortheast
$375K median$1,860/mo1.36% tax0.2% growth
→
Rio Rancho, NM3.4% cap rateWest
$340K median$1,500/mo0.76% tax1.2% growth
→
Burley, ID3.4% cap rateWest
$330K median$1,400/mo0.64% tax2.6% growth
→
Kalamazoo, MI3.4% cap rateMidwest
$265K median$1,340/mo1.46% tax0.3% growth
→
El Centro, CA3.4% cap rateWest
$370K median$1,620/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Baltimore, MD3.4% cap rateSouth
$395K median$1,860/mo1.04% tax-0.2% growth
→
Killeen, TX3.4% cap rateSouth
$250K median$1,320/mo1.68% tax1.2% growth
→
New Haven, CT3.4% cap rateNortheast
$390K median$2,020/mo1.65% tax0.1% growth
→
Asheville, NC3.4% cap rateSouth
$415K median$1,760/mo0.64% tax1.5% growth
→
Quincy, IL3.4% cap rateMidwest
$180K median$1,000/mo2.06% tax0.2% growth
→
Albuquerque, NM3.4% cap rateWest
$340K median$1,500/mo0.78% tax0.6% growth
→
Redding, CA3.4% cap rateWest
$365K median$1,590/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
New Bedford, MA3.4% cap rateNortheast
$310K median$1,480/mo1.2% tax0.2% growth
→
Big Rapids, MI3.4% cap rateMidwest
$215K median$1,080/mo1.46% tax0.3% growth
→
Norfolk, NE3.4% cap rateMidwest
$245K median$1,250/mo1.62% tax0.7% growth
→
Pinehurst, NC3.4% cap rateSouth
$410K median$1,790/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Erie, PA3.4% cap rateNortheast
$210K median$1,050/mo1.4% tax-0.4% growth
→
Crescent City, CA3.4% cap rateWest
$360K median$1,560/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Sulphur Springs, TX3.4% cap rateSouth
$255K median$1,330/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Grand Junction, CO3.4% cap rateWest
$420K median$1,720/mo0.51% tax1.3% growth
→
The Villages, FL3.4% cap rateSouth
$385K median$1,700/mo0.86% tax1.9% growth
→
Crestview, FL3.4% cap rateSouth
$435K median$1,920/mo0.86% tax1.9% growth
→
Houston, TX3.4% cap rateSouth
$305K median$1,620/mo1.81% tax1.5% growth
→
Lewiston, ME3.3% cap rateNortheast
$315K median$1,510/mo1.28% tax0.1% growth
→
Brookings, SD3.3% cap rateMidwest
$310K median$1,450/mo1.2% tax1.4% growth
→
Kingston, NY3.3% cap rateNortheast
$425K median$2,210/mo1.71% tax0% growth
→
Tullahoma, TN3.3% cap rateSouth
$310K median$1,310/mo0.65% tax1.6% growth
→
Springfield, MO3.3% cap rateMidwest
$265K median$1,250/mo1.18% tax0.6% growth
→
Athens, TX3.3% cap rateSouth
$265K median$1,370/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Marshalltown, IA3.3% cap rateMidwest
$185K median$920/mo1.51% tax0.4% growth
→
Riverside, CA3.3% cap rateWest
$580K median$2,480/mo0.78% tax1.2% growth
→
Bloomsburg, PA3.3% cap rateNortheast
$240K median$1,170/mo1.38% tax0.2% growth
→
Tucson, AZ3.3% cap rateWest
$340K median$1,450/mo0.72% tax1.2% growth
→
Salisbury, MD3.3% cap rateSouth
$415K median$1,890/mo1.04% tax0.5% growth
→
Moses Lake, WA3.3% cap rateWest
$355K median$1,560/mo0.93% tax1.1% growth
→
Richmond, VA3.3% cap rateSouth
$385K median$1,660/mo0.82% tax1.1% growth
→
Lewiston, ID3.3% cap rateWest
$360K median$1,480/mo0.64% tax2.6% growth
→
Traverse City, MI3.3% cap rateMidwest
$400K median$1,970/mo1.46% tax0.3% growth
→
Brevard, NC3.3% cap rateSouth
$465K median$1,990/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Staunton, VA3.3% cap rateSouth
$320K median$1,390/mo0.86% tax0.7% growth
→
Jamestown, ND3.3% cap rateMidwest
$225K median$1,000/mo0.98% tax1% growth
→
Zanesville, OH3.3% cap rateMidwest
$200K median$1,010/mo1.58% tax0.2% growth
→
San Bernardino, CA3.3% cap rateWest
$580K median$2,480/mo0.76% tax0.4% growth
→
Grand Island, NE3.3% cap rateMidwest
$250K median$1,250/mo1.6% tax0.4% growth
→
Crawfordsville, IN3.3% cap rateMidwest
$215K median$930/mo0.84% tax0.9% growth
→
North Vernon, IN3.3% cap rateMidwest
$220K median$950/mo0.84% tax0.9% growth
→
Spring Hill, TN3.2% cap rateSouth
$445K median$1,780/mo0.54% tax4.5% growth
→
Charlottesville, VA3.2% cap rateSouth
$455K median$1,960/mo0.86% tax0.7% growth
→
Reading, PA3.2% cap rateNortheast
$300K median$1,460/mo1.42% tax0.1% growth
→
Henderson, NV3.2% cap rateWest
$430K median$1,720/mo0.53% tax2.5% growth
→
Worcester, MA3.2% cap rateNortheast
$465K median$2,120/mo1.18% tax0.6% growth
→
Grand Rapids, MI3.2% cap rateMidwest
$345K median$1,640/mo1.38% tax1.1% growth
→
Muskegon, MI3.2% cap rateMidwest
$240K median$1,170/mo1.46% tax0.3% growth
→
Lock Haven, PA3.2% cap rateNortheast
$190K median$910/mo1.38% tax0.2% growth
→
Buffalo, NY3.2% cap rateNortheast
$270K median$1,370/mo1.69% tax0.1% growth
→
Adrian, MI3.2% cap rateMidwest
$230K median$1,120/mo1.46% tax0.3% growth
→
Ca, CO3.2% cap rateWest
$335K median$1,330/mo0.51% tax1.3% growth
→
Independence, MO3.2% cap rateMidwest
$315K median$1,480/mo1.28% tax0.3% growth
→
Red Bluff, CA3.2% cap rateWest
$315K median$1,320/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Keene, NH3.2% cap rateNortheast
$375K median$1,910/mo1.84% tax0.5% growth
→
Plymouth, IN3.2% cap rateMidwest
$250K median$1,070/mo0.84% tax0.9% growth
→
Bloomington, IL3.2% cap rateMidwest
$250K median$1,330/mo2.02% tax0.3% growth
→
Murfreesboro, TN3.2% cap rateSouth
$445K median$1,780/mo0.55% tax2.5% growth
→
Grand Forks, ND3.2% cap rateMidwest
$265K median$1,170/mo1% tax0.5% growth
→
Overland Park, KS3.2% cap rateMidwest
$315K median$1,480/mo1.38% tax1.2% growth
→
Augusta, ME3.2% cap rateNortheast
$305K median$1,420/mo1.3% tax0.3% growth
→
Canton, OH3.2% cap rateMidwest
$205K median$1,030/mo1.58% tax-0.3% growth
→
Tyler, TX3.2% cap rateSouth
$265K median$1,340/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Somerset, PA3.2% cap rateNortheast
$170K median$810/mo1.38% tax0.2% growth
→
Las Vegas, NV3.2% cap rateWest
$430K median$1,720/mo0.55% tax2.2% growth
→
Kansas City, MO3.2% cap rateMidwest
$315K median$1,480/mo1.32% tax0.8% growth
→
Nashville, TN3.2% cap rateSouth
$445K median$1,780/mo0.56% tax1.6% growth
→
North Las Vegas, NV3.2% cap rateWest
$430K median$1,720/mo0.56% tax2.8% growth
→
Elkhart, IN3.2% cap rateMidwest
$255K median$1,080/mo0.84% tax0.9% growth
→
State College, PA3.2% cap rateNortheast
$340K median$1,610/mo1.38% tax0.2% growth
→
Ukiah, CA3.2% cap rateWest
$495K median$2,050/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Vallejo, CA3.2% cap rateWest
$575K median$2,380/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Gainesville, GA3.2% cap rateSouth
$385K median$1,670/mo0.93% tax0.9% growth
→
Winona, MN3.1% cap rateMidwest
$275K median$1,220/mo1.12% tax0.5% growth
→
Casper, WY3.1% cap rateWest
$305K median$1,220/mo0.61% tax0.8% growth
→
Lewisburg, PA3.1% cap rateNortheast
$280K median$1,320/mo1.38% tax0.2% growth
→
Marinette, WI3.1% cap rateMidwest
$195K median$1,000/mo1.88% tax0.5% growth
→
San Antonio, TX3.1% cap rateSouth
$275K median$1,390/mo1.72% tax1.4% growth
→
Kerrville, TX3.1% cap rateSouth
$360K median$1,800/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Bellefontaine, OH3.1% cap rateMidwest
$240K median$1,180/mo1.58% tax0.2% growth
→
Cedar Rapids, IA3.1% cap rateMidwest
$235K median$1,120/mo1.48% tax0.4% growth
→
Fredericksburg, VA3.1% cap rateSouth
$570K median$2,330/mo0.76% tax1.5% growth
→
Columbia, MO3.1% cap rateMidwest
$310K median$1,400/mo1.22% tax0.8% growth
→
Sherman, TX3.1% cap rateSouth
$285K median$1,420/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Midland, TX3.1% cap rateSouth
$325K median$1,580/mo1.59% tax2.2% growth
→
Hartford, CT3.1% cap rateNortheast
$380K median$1,890/mo1.68% tax-0.2% growth
→
Kill Devil Hills, NC3.1% cap rateSouth
$590K median$2,430/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Niles, MI3.1% cap rateMidwest
$265K median$1,260/mo1.46% tax0.3% growth
→
Hutchinson, MN3.1% cap rateMidwest
$285K median$1,250/mo1.12% tax0.5% growth
→
Cheyenne, WY3.1% cap rateWest
$380K median$1,500/mo0.61% tax0.8% growth
→
Fallon, NV3.1% cap rateWest
$380K median$1,480/mo0.56% tax2.2% growth
→
Hilton Head Island, SC3.1% cap rateSouth
$515K median$2,020/mo0.57% tax1.9% growth
→
Harrisburg, PA3.1% cap rateNortheast
$300K median$1,410/mo1.4% tax0.1% growth
→
Minneapolis, MN3.1% cap rateMidwest
$380K median$1,660/mo1.12% tax0.6% growth
→
Riverton, WY3.1% cap rateWest
$310K median$1,220/mo0.61% tax0.8% growth
→
Montrose, CO3.1% cap rateWest
$485K median$1,860/mo0.51% tax1.3% growth
→
Bloomington, MN3.1% cap rateMidwest
$380K median$1,660/mo1.14% tax0.3% growth
→
Chico, CA3.1% cap rateWest
$395K median$1,600/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Newport, OR3.1% cap rateWest
$465K median$1,950/mo0.94% tax1% growth
→
Durham, NC3.1% cap rateSouth
$405K median$1,650/mo0.8% tax1.8% growth
→
Scottsdale, AZ3.0% cap rateWest
$445K median$1,720/mo0.58% tax1.4% growth
→
Grants Pass, OR3.0% cap rateWest
$380K median$1,590/mo0.94% tax1% growth
→
Eugene, OR3.0% cap rateWest
$450K median$1,900/mo0.98% tax0.6% growth
→
Fort Morgan, CO3.0% cap rateWest
$320K median$1,220/mo0.51% tax1.3% growth
→
The Dalles, OR3.0% cap rateWest
$390K median$1,630/mo0.94% tax1% growth
→
Burlington, VT3.0% cap rateNortheast
$455K median$2,140/mo1.59% tax0.3% growth
→
California, MD3.0% cap rateSouth
$420K median$1,810/mo1.04% tax0.5% growth
→
Mankato, MN3.0% cap rateMidwest
$300K median$1,300/mo1.12% tax0.5% growth
→
St. Paul, MN3.0% cap rateMidwest
$380K median$1,660/mo1.15% tax0.4% growth
→
Gilbert, AZ3.0% cap rateWest
$445K median$1,720/mo0.6% tax2% growth
→
Kapaa, HI3.0% cap rateWest
$1.0M median$3,590/mo0.28% tax0.2% growth
→
Cedar City, UT3.0% cap rateWest
$405K median$1,550/mo0.57% tax2% growth
→
Lowell, MA3.0% cap rateNortheast
$715K median$3,100/mo1.15% tax0.4% growth
→
Meadville, PA3.0% cap rateNortheast
$165K median$760/mo1.38% tax0.2% growth
→
Surprise, AZ3.0% cap rateWest
$445K median$1,720/mo0.6% tax2.5% growth
→
Colorado Springs, CO3.0% cap rateWest
$450K median$1,690/mo0.49% tax1.8% growth
→
Cape Girardeau, MO3.0% cap rateMidwest
$225K median$1,010/mo1.25% tax0.5% growth
→
Great Falls, MT3.0% cap rateWest
$330K median$1,330/mo0.76% tax0.3% growth
→
Chandler, AZ3.0% cap rateWest
$445K median$1,720/mo0.61% tax1.8% growth
→
Truckee, CA3.0% cap rateWest
$600K median$2,400/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Kahului, HI3.0% cap rateWest
$990K median$3,510/mo0.28% tax0.2% growth
→
Peoria, AZ3.0% cap rateWest
$445K median$1,720/mo0.62% tax1.8% growth
→
Morehead City, NC3.0% cap rateSouth
$465K median$1,870/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Dublin, OH3.0% cap rateMidwest
$320K median$1,480/mo1.54% tax1.5% growth
→
Greeneville, TN3.0% cap rateSouth
$245K median$960/mo0.65% tax1.6% growth
→
Williamsport, PA3.0% cap rateNortheast
$225K median$1,030/mo1.38% tax0.2% growth
→
Monroe, MI3.0% cap rateMidwest
$260K median$1,210/mo1.46% tax0.3% growth
→
Mesa, AZ3.0% cap rateWest
$445K median$1,720/mo0.63% tax1.6% growth
→
St. Joseph, MO3.0% cap rateMidwest
$205K median$910/mo1.25% tax0.5% growth
→
Tempe, AZ3.0% cap rateWest
$445K median$1,720/mo0.64% tax1.2% growth
→
Phoenix, AZ2.9% cap rateWest
$445K median$1,720/mo0.62% tax1.5% growth
→
Glendale, AZ2.9% cap rateWest
$445K median$1,720/mo0.64% tax1.2% growth
→
Austin, MN2.9% cap rateMidwest
$195K median$830/mo1.12% tax0.5% growth
→
Glens Falls, NY2.9% cap rateNortheast
$295K median$1,430/mo1.71% tax0% growth
→
Warsaw, IN2.9% cap rateMidwest
$275K median$1,110/mo0.84% tax0.9% growth
→
Boston, MA2.9% cap rateNortheast
$715K median$3,100/mo1.19% tax0.3% growth
→
Lawrence, KS2.9% cap rateMidwest
$325K median$1,450/mo1.36% tax0.8% growth
→
Mason City, IA2.9% cap rateMidwest
$190K median$880/mo1.51% tax0.4% growth
→
Muscatine, IA2.9% cap rateMidwest
$190K median$880/mo1.51% tax0.4% growth
→
Iowa City, IA2.9% cap rateMidwest
$290K median$1,320/mo1.48% tax0.6% growth
→
Nacogdoches, TX2.9% cap rateSouth
$210K median$1,010/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Brockton, MA2.9% cap rateNortheast
$715K median$3,100/mo1.22% tax0.3% growth
→
York, PA2.9% cap rateNortheast
$300K median$1,360/mo1.38% tax0.1% growth
→
Norwich, CT2.9% cap rateNortheast
$400K median$1,880/mo1.63% tax0% growth
→
Medford, OR2.9% cap rateWest
$430K median$1,740/mo0.92% tax1% growth
→
Clinton, IA2.9% cap rateMidwest
$170K median$780/mo1.51% tax0.4% growth
→
Lebanon, PA2.9% cap rateNortheast
$305K median$1,370/mo1.38% tax0.2% growth
→
Elk Grove, CA2.9% cap rateWest
$575K median$2,210/mo0.72% tax1.2% growth
→
Portland, ME2.9% cap rateNortheast
$520K median$2,250/mo1.3% tax0.6% growth
→
Hudson, NY2.9% cap rateNortheast
$455K median$2,180/mo1.71% tax0% growth
→
Columbus, OH2.9% cap rateMidwest
$320K median$1,480/mo1.56% tax1.2% growth
→
Klamath Falls, OR2.9% cap rateWest
$305K median$1,230/mo0.94% tax1% growth
→
Selinsgrove, PA2.9% cap rateNortheast
$230K median$1,030/mo1.38% tax0.2% growth
→
Wilmington, NC2.9% cap rateSouth
$435K median$1,690/mo0.76% tax1.8% growth
→
Ontario, OR2.9% cap rateWest
$365K median$1,470/mo0.94% tax1% growth
→
Frederick, MD2.9% cap rateSouth
$570K median$2,330/mo1.02% tax1.2% growth
→
Mansfield, OH2.9% cap rateMidwest
$190K median$890/mo1.58% tax0.2% growth
→
Cary, NC2.9% cap rateSouth
$430K median$1,650/mo0.77% tax2.4% growth
→
Fremont, NE2.9% cap rateMidwest
$235K median$1,090/mo1.62% tax0.7% growth
→
Fort Collins, CO2.9% cap rateWest
$545K median$1,970/mo0.5% tax1.5% growth
→
Sacramento, CA2.9% cap rateWest
$575K median$2,210/mo0.74% tax1% growth
→
Port Angeles, WA2.8% cap rateWest
$485K median$1,940/mo0.93% tax1.1% growth
→
Yonkers, NY2.8% cap rateNortheast
$705K median$3,260/mo1.65% tax0.2% growth
→
Raleigh, NC2.8% cap rateSouth
$430K median$1,650/mo0.78% tax2.1% growth
→
Omaha, NE2.8% cap rateMidwest
$300K median$1,390/mo1.65% tax0.8% growth
→
Gillette, WY2.8% cap rateWest
$320K median$1,190/mo0.61% tax0.8% growth
→
Pullman, WA2.8% cap rateWest
$320K median$1,270/mo0.93% tax1.1% growth
→
Dickinson, ND2.8% cap rateMidwest
$310K median$1,250/mo0.98% tax1% growth
→
Carson City, NV2.8% cap rateWest
$485K median$1,770/mo0.56% tax2.2% growth
→
Pittsfield, MA2.8% cap rateNortheast
$375K median$1,580/mo1.19% tax0.3% growth
→
Anchorage, AK2.8% cap rateWest
$410K median$1,680/mo1.04% tax0.1% growth
→
Mount Vernon, OH2.8% cap rateMidwest
$275K median$1,270/mo1.58% tax0.2% growth
→
Frankfort, IN2.8% cap rateMidwest
$215K median$840/mo0.84% tax0.9% growth
→
Fairfield, IA2.8% cap rateMidwest
$180K median$810/mo1.51% tax0.4% growth
→
Meridian, ID2.8% cap rateWest
$485K median$1,760/mo0.62% tax3.8% growth
→
Boone, NC2.8% cap rateSouth
$490K median$1,880/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Holland, MI2.8% cap rateMidwest
$335K median$1,500/mo1.46% tax0.3% growth
→
Albany, OR2.8% cap rateWest
$405K median$1,600/mo0.94% tax1% growth
→
Wahpeton, ND2.8% cap rateMidwest
$215K median$860/mo0.98% tax1% growth
→
Sonora, CA2.8% cap rateWest
$385K median$1,460/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Aberdeen, SD2.8% cap rateMidwest
$230K median$960/mo1.2% tax1.4% growth
→
Huntsville, TX2.8% cap rateSouth
$270K median$1,260/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Boise, ID2.8% cap rateWest
$485K median$1,760/mo0.63% tax2.5% growth
→
Albany, NY2.7% cap rateNortheast
$350K median$1,610/mo1.68% tax0.2% growth
→
Washington, DC2.7% cap rateSouth
$570K median$2,330/mo1.1% tax0.9% growth
→
Flagstaff, AZ2.7% cap rateWest
$615K median$2,250/mo0.66% tax1% growth
→
Boise City, ID2.7% cap rateWest
$485K median$1,760/mo0.64% tax2.6% growth
→
Gardnerville Ranchos, NV2.7% cap rateWest
$680K median$2,440/mo0.56% tax2.2% growth
→
Honolulu, HI2.7% cap rateWest
$845K median$2,800/mo0.28% tax0.2% growth
→
Urban Honolulu, HI2.7% cap rateWest
$845K median$2,800/mo0.28% tax0.2% growth
→
Manhattan, KS2.7% cap rateMidwest
$260K median$1,110/mo1.34% tax0.6% growth
→
Nampa, ID2.7% cap rateWest
$485K median$1,760/mo0.65% tax3.2% growth
→
St. George, UT2.7% cap rateWest
$525K median$1,870/mo0.55% tax3.5% growth
→
Breckenridge, CO2.7% cap rateWest
$975K median$3,440/mo0.51% tax1.3% growth
→
Richmond, KY2.7% cap rateSouth
$260K median$990/mo0.81% tax0.8% growth
→
Kennewick, WA2.7% cap rateWest
$435K median$1,680/mo0.9% tax1.5% growth
→
Rock Springs, WY2.7% cap rateWest
$285K median$1,030/mo0.61% tax0.8% growth
→
Roseburg, OR2.7% cap rateWest
$340K median$1,320/mo0.94% tax1% growth
→
New York, NY2.7% cap rateNortheast
$705K median$3,260/mo1.71% tax0% growth
→
Emporia, KS2.7% cap rateMidwest
$180K median$770/mo1.38% tax0.7% growth
→
Schenectady, NY2.7% cap rateNortheast
$350K median$1,610/mo1.7% tax0.1% growth
→
Torrington, CT2.7% cap rateNortheast
$405K median$1,820/mo1.63% tax0% growth
→
La Grande, OR2.7% cap rateWest
$320K median$1,230/mo0.94% tax1% growth
→
Chambersburg, PA2.7% cap rateNortheast
$280K median$1,200/mo1.38% tax0.2% growth
→
Key West, FL2.6% cap rateSouth
$935K median$3,530/mo0.86% tax1.9% growth
→
Bismarck, ND2.6% cap rateMidwest
$345K median$1,330/mo0.96% tax1% growth
→
Walla Walla, WA2.6% cap rateWest
$405K median$1,540/mo0.93% tax1.1% growth
→
Greeley, CO2.6% cap rateWest
$495K median$1,710/mo0.52% tax1.8% growth
→
St. Cloud, MN2.6% cap rateMidwest
$305K median$1,210/mo1.12% tax0.5% growth
→
Mount Vernon, WA2.6% cap rateWest
$575K median$2,180/mo0.93% tax1.1% growth
→
Corvallis, OR2.6% cap rateWest
$545K median$2,060/mo0.94% tax0.5% growth
→
Frisco, TX2.6% cap rateSouth
$360K median$1,630/mo1.8% tax4.2% growth
→
Olympia, WA2.6% cap rateWest
$525K median$1,990/mo0.94% tax0.8% growth
→
McKinney, TX2.6% cap rateSouth
$360K median$1,630/mo1.78% tax3.5% growth
→
Des Moines, IA2.6% cap rateMidwest
$290K median$1,260/mo1.52% tax0.7% growth
→
Denton, TX2.6% cap rateSouth
$360K median$1,630/mo1.76% tax2.8% growth
→
Bennington, VT2.6% cap rateNortheast
$360K median$1,550/mo1.59% tax0.3% growth
→
Lincoln, NE2.6% cap rateMidwest
$295K median$1,290/mo1.62% tax0.9% growth
→
Williston, ND2.6% cap rateMidwest
$340K median$1,300/mo0.98% tax1% growth
→
Shelton, WA2.6% cap rateWest
$445K median$1,670/mo0.93% tax1.1% growth
→
Plano, TX2.6% cap rateSouth
$360K median$1,630/mo1.82% tax1.6% growth
→
Minot, ND2.6% cap rateMidwest
$260K median$990/mo0.98% tax1% growth
→
Yakima, WA2.6% cap rateWest
$345K median$1,290/mo0.93% tax1.1% growth
→
Idaho Falls, ID2.5% cap rateWest
$405K median$1,410/mo0.64% tax1.8% growth
→
Fort Worth, TX2.5% cap rateSouth
$360K median$1,630/mo1.79% tax2.4% growth
→
Arlington, TX2.5% cap rateSouth
$360K median$1,630/mo1.77% tax1.3% growth
→
Owatonna, MN2.5% cap rateMidwest
$290K median$1,130/mo1.12% tax0.5% growth
→
Dallas, TX2.5% cap rateSouth
$360K median$1,630/mo1.8% tax1.8% growth
→
Warwick, RI2.5% cap rateNortheast
$505K median$2,090/mo1.4% tax0.1% growth
→
Santa Fe, NM2.5% cap rateWest
$545K median$1,940/mo0.75% tax0.4% growth
→
Gainesville, TX2.5% cap rateSouth
$310K median$1,380/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Providence, RI2.5% cap rateNortheast
$505K median$2,090/mo1.42% tax0.2% growth
→
Cranston, RI2.5% cap rateNortheast
$505K median$2,090/mo1.44% tax0.2% growth
→
Sparks, NV2.5% cap rateWest
$560K median$1,890/mo0.58% tax1.5% growth
→
Reno, NV2.5% cap rateWest
$560K median$1,890/mo0.6% tax1.8% growth
→
Angola, IN2.4% cap rateMidwest
$305K median$1,100/mo0.84% tax0.9% growth
→
North Platte, NE2.4% cap rateMidwest
$215K median$920/mo1.62% tax0.7% growth
→
Salem, OR2.4% cap rateWest
$445K median$1,640/mo0.95% tax0.8% growth
→
Tiffin, OH2.4% cap rateMidwest
$165K median$710/mo1.58% tax0.2% growth
→
Spokane Valley, WA2.4% cap rateWest
$410K median$1,490/mo0.92% tax1.5% growth
→
Stamford, CT2.4% cap rateNortheast
$655K median$2,730/mo1.55% tax0.3% growth
→
Camden, NJ2.4% cap rateNortheast
$375K median$1,860/mo2.28% tax0.1% growth
→
Kalispell, MT2.4% cap rateWest
$625K median$2,170/mo0.76% tax1.5% growth
→
Lakewood, CO2.4% cap rateWest
$565K median$1,840/mo0.5% tax0.8% growth
→
Centralia, WA2.4% cap rateWest
$425K median$1,540/mo0.93% tax1.1% growth
→
Lancaster, PA2.4% cap rateNortheast
$375K median$1,510/mo1.35% tax0.4% growth
→
Stephenville, TX2.4% cap rateSouth
$330K median$1,440/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Denver, CO2.4% cap rateWest
$565K median$1,840/mo0.51% tax1.1% growth
→
Spokane, WA2.4% cap rateWest
$410K median$1,490/mo0.94% tax1.2% growth
→
Jersey City, NJ2.4% cap rateNortheast
$705K median$3,260/mo2.08% tax0.8% growth
→
Norwalk, CT2.4% cap rateNortheast
$655K median$2,730/mo1.58% tax0.2% growth
→
Red Wing, MN2.4% cap rateMidwest
$315K median$1,190/mo1.12% tax0.5% growth
→
Sandpoint, ID2.4% cap rateWest
$630K median$2,100/mo0.64% tax2.6% growth
→
Oxnard, CA2.4% cap rateWest
$870K median$3,010/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Aurora, CO2.4% cap rateWest
$565K median$1,840/mo0.52% tax1.3% growth
→
Sioux Falls, SD2.4% cap rateMidwest
$335K median$1,290/mo1.22% tax1.8% growth
→
Nashua, NH2.4% cap rateNortheast
$715K median$3,100/mo1.82% tax0.6% growth
→
Eureka, CA2.4% cap rateWest
$425K median$1,460/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Wenatchee, WA2.4% cap rateWest
$510K median$1,820/mo0.93% tax1.1% growth
→
Clifton, NJ2.4% cap rateNortheast
$705K median$3,260/mo2.12% tax0.2% growth
→
Billings, MT2.3% cap rateWest
$400K median$1,360/mo0.74% tax1% growth
→
Ames, IA2.3% cap rateMidwest
$260K median$1,050/mo1.5% tax0.8% growth
→
Bay City, TX2.3% cap rateSouth
$200K median$860/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Provo, UT2.3% cap rateWest
$540K median$1,730/mo0.56% tax1.8% growth
→
Prineville, OR2.3% cap rateWest
$465K median$1,650/mo0.94% tax1% growth
→
San Luis Obispo, CA2.3% cap rateWest
$890K median$3,020/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Dubuque, IA2.3% cap rateMidwest
$265K median$1,080/mo1.51% tax0.4% growth
→
Salinas, CA2.3% cap rateWest
$835K median$2,830/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Janesville, WI2.3% cap rateMidwest
$280K median$1,230/mo1.88% tax0.5% growth
→
Warrensburg, MO2.3% cap rateMidwest
$275K median$1,060/mo1.25% tax0.5% growth
→
Ogden, UT2.3% cap rateWest
$510K median$1,640/mo0.59% tax1.2% growth
→
Elizabeth, NJ2.3% cap rateNortheast
$705K median$3,260/mo2.15% tax0.3% growth
→
Racine, WI2.3% cap rateMidwest
$300K median$1,340/mo1.92% tax0.1% growth
→
Mitchell, SD2.3% cap rateMidwest
$250K median$940/mo1.2% tax1.4% growth
→
Barre, VT2.3% cap rateNortheast
$380K median$1,540/mo1.59% tax0.3% growth
→
Bridgeport, CT2.3% cap rateNortheast
$655K median$2,730/mo1.63% tax-0.1% growth
→
Santa Maria, CA2.3% cap rateWest
$975K median$3,280/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Santa Rosa, CA2.3% cap rateWest
$780K median$2,620/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Boulder, CO2.3% cap rateWest
$715K median$2,240/mo0.51% tax1.3% growth
→
Helena, MT2.3% cap rateWest
$460K median$1,530/mo0.76% tax1.5% growth
→
Jefferson City, MO2.2% cap rateMidwest
$265K median$1,010/mo1.25% tax0.5% growth
→
Paterson, NJ2.2% cap rateNortheast
$705K median$3,260/mo2.18% tax0.2% growth
→
Fargo, ND2.2% cap rateMidwest
$315K median$1,110/mo0.98% tax1.5% growth
→
Newark, NJ2.2% cap rateNortheast
$705K median$3,260/mo2.21% tax0.4% growth
→
Wisconsin Rapids, WI2.2% cap rateMidwest
$220K median$950/mo1.88% tax0.5% growth
→
Concord, NH2.2% cap rateNortheast
$470K median$1,990/mo1.84% tax0.3% growth
→
Bremerton, WA2.2% cap rateWest
$575K median$1,980/mo0.93% tax1.1% growth
→
Laramie, WY2.2% cap rateWest
$360K median$1,140/mo0.61% tax0.8% growth
→
Longview, WA2.2% cap rateWest
$415K median$1,420/mo0.93% tax1.1% growth
→
Durango, CO2.2% cap rateWest
$660K median$2,020/mo0.51% tax1.3% growth
→
Rapid City, SD2.2% cap rateMidwest
$365K median$1,330/mo1.18% tax1% growth
→
Barnstable Town, MA2.2% cap rateNortheast
$735K median$2,690/mo1.19% tax0.3% growth
→
Pocatello, ID2.2% cap rateWest
$345K median$1,080/mo0.64% tax2.6% growth
→
Astoria, OR2.1% cap rateWest
$500K median$1,700/mo0.94% tax1% growth
→
Hays, KS2.1% cap rateMidwest
$235K median$890/mo1.38% tax0.7% growth
→
Oak Harbor, WA2.1% cap rateWest
$625K median$2,100/mo0.93% tax1.1% growth
→
Glenwood Springs, CO2.1% cap rateWest
$960K median$2,880/mo0.51% tax1.3% growth
→
Menomonie, WI2.1% cap rateMidwest
$300K median$1,260/mo1.88% tax0.5% growth
→
Vancouver, WA2.1% cap rateWest
$540K median$1,780/mo0.9% tax1.5% growth
→
Manchester, NH2.1% cap rateNortheast
$505K median$2,080/mo1.86% tax0.5% growth
→
Fredericksburg, TX2.1% cap rateSouth
$495K median$2,010/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Rolla, MO2.1% cap rateMidwest
$225K median$820/mo1.25% tax0.5% growth
→
Urbana, OH2.1% cap rateMidwest
$240K median$950/mo1.58% tax0.2% growth
→
Bend, OR2.0% cap rateWest
$660K median$2,140/mo0.9% tax2.5% growth
→
Portland, OR2.0% cap rateWest
$540K median$1,780/mo0.93% tax0.4% growth
→
Gettysburg, PA2.0% cap rateNortheast
$325K median$1,210/mo1.38% tax0.2% growth
→
Bozeman, MT2.0% cap rateWest
$690K median$2,130/mo0.76% tax3.5% growth
→
Oceanside, CA2.0% cap rateWest
$930K median$2,870/mo0.74% tax0.8% growth
→
Stevens Point, WI2.0% cap rateMidwest
$305K median$1,260/mo1.88% tax0.5% growth
→
Maryville, MO2.0% cap rateMidwest
$215K median$770/mo1.25% tax0.5% growth
→
Brainerd, MN2.0% cap rateMidwest
$345K median$1,180/mo1.12% tax0.5% growth
→
Napa, CA2.0% cap rateWest
$885K median$2,750/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Cullowhee, NC2.0% cap rateSouth
$400K median$1,250/mo0.78% tax1.5% growth
→
Blackfoot, ID2.0% cap rateWest
$375K median$1,110/mo0.64% tax2.6% growth
→
Garden City, KS2.0% cap rateMidwest
$225K median$820/mo1.38% tax0.7% growth
→
San Diego, CA2.0% cap rateWest
$930K median$2,870/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Brenham, TX1.9% cap rateSouth
$365K median$1,440/mo1.72% tax1.8% growth
→
Bellingham, WA1.9% cap rateWest
$605K median$1,920/mo0.92% tax1% growth
→
Logan, UT1.9% cap rateWest
$460K median$1,320/mo0.57% tax2% growth
→
Rexburg, ID1.9% cap rateWest
$425K median$1,240/mo0.64% tax2.6% growth
→
Salt Lake City, UT1.9% cap rateWest
$560K median$1,600/mo0.58% tax1.4% growth
→
Coeur d'Alene, ID1.9% cap rateWest
$585K median$1,700/mo0.64% tax2.6% growth
→
Ellensburg, WA1.9% cap rateWest
$480K median$1,520/mo0.93% tax1.1% growth
→
Los Angeles, CA1.9% cap rateWest
$955K median$2,880/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Edwards, CO1.9% cap rateWest
$1.3M median$3,630/mo0.51% tax1.3% growth
→
Dayton, OH1.9% cap rateMidwest
$250K median$960/mo1.6% tax-0.1% growth
→
Vermillion, SD1.9% cap rateMidwest
$280K median$950/mo1.2% tax1.4% growth
→
Palmdale, CA1.9% cap rateWest
$955K median$2,880/mo0.76% tax0.8% growth
→
Ashland, OH1.9% cap rateMidwest
$235K median$890/mo1.58% tax0.2% growth
→
Santa Cruz, CA1.8% cap rateWest
$1.1M median$3,360/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Steamboat Springs, CO1.8% cap rateWest
$1.1M median$3,010/mo0.51% tax1.3% growth
→
Milwaukee, WI1.8% cap rateMidwest
$370K median$1,480/mo1.91% tax0.4% growth
→
Beaver Dam, WI1.8% cap rateMidwest
$310K median$1,220/mo1.88% tax0.5% growth
→
Wausau, WI1.8% cap rateMidwest
$255K median$1,000/mo1.88% tax0.5% growth
→
Madison, WI1.7% cap rateMidwest
$435K median$1,660/mo1.85% tax1.2% growth
→
Austin, TX1.7% cap rateSouth
$425K median$1,560/mo1.68% tax2.8% growth
→
Seattle, WA1.7% cap rateWest
$740K median$2,180/mo0.92% tax0.8% growth
→
Fond du Lac, WI1.7% cap rateMidwest
$280K median$1,070/mo1.88% tax0.5% growth
→
Round Rock, TX1.7% cap rateSouth
$425K median$1,560/mo1.74% tax3.1% growth
→
Oshkosh, WI1.6% cap rateMidwest
$290K median$1,100/mo1.88% tax0.5% growth
→
San Francisco, CA1.6% cap rateWest
$1.1M median$3,100/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Tacoma, WA1.6% cap rateWest
$740K median$2,180/mo0.96% tax0.6% growth
→
Jackson, WY1.6% cap rateWest
$1.4M median$3,620/mo0.61% tax0.8% growth
→
Laconia, NH1.6% cap rateNortheast
$490K median$1,790/mo1.84% tax0.5% growth
→
La Crosse, WI1.5% cap rateMidwest
$320K median$1,190/mo1.88% tax0.5% growth
→
Moscow, ID1.5% cap rateWest
$465K median$1,200/mo0.64% tax2.6% growth
→
Missoula, MT1.5% cap rateWest
$560K median$1,500/mo0.78% tax1.2% growth
→
Appleton, WI1.5% cap rateMidwest
$335K median$1,220/mo1.85% tax0.6% growth
→
Hood River, OR1.5% cap rateWest
$670K median$1,890/mo0.94% tax1% growth
→
Alexandria, MN1.5% cap rateMidwest
$330K median$980/mo1.12% tax0.5% growth
→
Hailey, ID1.4% cap rateWest
$1.0M median$2,530/mo0.64% tax2.6% growth
→
Eau Claire, WI1.4% cap rateMidwest
$310K median$1,120/mo1.88% tax0.5% growth
→
Manitowoc, WI1.4% cap rateMidwest
$250K median$900/mo1.88% tax0.5% growth
→
Heber, UT1.4% cap rateWest
$1.1M median$2,710/mo0.57% tax2% growth
→
Greenville, OH1.3% cap rateMidwest
$205K median$680/mo1.58% tax0.2% growth
→
Baraboo, WI1.3% cap rateMidwest
$325K median$1,150/mo1.88% tax0.5% growth
→
Watertown, WI1.2% cap rateMidwest
$350K median$1,210/mo1.88% tax0.5% growth
→
Whitewater, WI1.2% cap rateMidwest
$395K median$1,340/mo1.88% tax0.5% growth
→
Green Bay, WI1.1% cap rateMidwest
$330K median$1,100/mo1.88% tax0.5% growth
→
San Jose, CA0.9% cap rateWest
$1.6M median$3,430/mo0.75% tax0.8% growth
→
Sheboygan, WI0.9% cap rateMidwest
$310K median$970/mo1.88% tax0.5% growth
→
Watertown, SD0.8% cap rateMidwest
$330K median$820/mo1.2% tax1.4% growth
→
Ocean City, NJ0.3% cap rateNortheast
$765K median$2,200/mo2.18% tax0.3% growth
→
The CapRateCity Report
Weekly market analysis: highest cap rate cities, emerging markets, and deal breakdowns. Free, no spam.